Wednesday, June 24, 2009

The B*tch *$ B@ck!!!

Yep, I log into Shrinnpoof, & for some reason that big ole sweaty queen from my sister land (England) (Sorry England, when you grow up you may be as soulful & weary as us northerners ;P) starts singing in my head...

Mind you, my head hurts, ALOT....ALL the time, however, Sunday night I was beaconed to from our bedroom, AKA Grai/Fal's office "Hey, you wanna run a quick wing of Naxx?"

WOULD I??????????? DO I??????? WILL I????

Jeezus H..... of course!

O, wait, there is a handsome young man already @ that

Hey, Kid, mind getting off that thing so I can raid my very first Wrath raid ever? was nuttin to write home to Mom about....why? Cuz Mom doesnt play WoW Sillies! But I'll tell you guys! hehehe! (Mom does read the blog however, from time to time, Hi Mom! Love you! *snicker*)

Okay, So we did the spider wing, i guess, idk the names of anything, why? cuz I'm just not that into it, even if I was (& I admit I could be) I just don't have the flippin time!

I just had so much D@MN Fun! My gear sux *Shrug*, my DPS is prolly @$$, but I had a blast! So, is that hard core 'nuff fer ya? Mah B*tch was back Sunday, stone cold sober, as a matter of fact! ^.^

Wednesday, June 10, 2009

went back to the neuro today...

so, yea, went to see the neurologist today. asked my how the hea d was & all that. did explain about the loss of feeling in the hands/feet & lower back & tingling that I woke up with on Monday morning. I went to work anyhow, ya'll, don't get too worked up about it. Just know that all this info does continue to go on file, I did REMIND that doctor that I KNEW I have migraines & the whole reason I even went to the doc in the first place is due to the fact that this seemed to be um, 'bigger' then!

He asked me if the meds were which I replied "they would probably work alot better if I could remember to take them." I managed to say it with a straight face, arent you proud? Seriously, the memory issue...part of the reason I'm going to you folks here....I remember the one in the AM, not the PM he wants me to 'try' for another 3 months to remember the night one & go back & report about that...lulz!

Anyhow, if ya'll see me bee boppin aroud azeroth in the PM, ask me if I remembered my meds, ok? lol!

gotta go to work, just waiting for the nails to dry, thought I'd update :)

Thanks fer stoppin in!

~Blessed Be!~

Sunday, June 7, 2009

musings...rantings...blah, blah, blah

Jewel sings this great song, cant get it outa my head....

"If I could tell the world just one thing it would be, we are all ok. And not to worry 'cuz worry it wasteful & useless in times like these. I won't be made useless. Won't be idoled with despair. I gather myself around my faith that lights the darkness most fear.

My hands are small I know, but they're not yours, they are my own, yes, they're not yours, they are my own and I am never broken.

Poverty stole your golden shoes, it didn't steal your laughter. And heart ache came to visit me but I knew it wasn't ever after. We'll fight not outta spite, but someone must stand up for what's right, 'cuz where there's a man who has no voice, there ours shall go singing.

My hands are small I know, but they're not yours they are my own, but they're not yours they are my own, and I am never broken......

In the end, only kindness matters......

I'll get down on my knees, and I will pray....

I will get down on my knees and I will pray.

My hands are small I know but they're not yours, they are my own, I AM NEVER BROKEN...."

there are many little battles in my life that I have lost, will possibly lose along the way, but as long as I get back up EVERY single time that I fall, the war is NEVER, EVER over. This old girl still has a hell of alot of fight left in her, no matter what comes her way & I just needed to get up in the middle of the night & write about it.

Shrinn dinged 80 today & I am so fuckin sick of lookin at the back of her cute lil gnome head I could spit, but she made, that lil bitch got there DAMNIT! HUZZAH!

Now, I go play my druid....she doesn't have to sit down to replenish mana after every freakin fight! lmao!

Anyhow, I can't sleep, so I needed to write, thanks for listening...ya'll come back now, 'hear?

~Blessed Be~